zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reconquista, ArgentinaReconquistaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inReconquista Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Reconquista

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Reconquista
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Reconquista

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Reconquista

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RCQ
  • Reconquista
  • Rekonkista
  • Реконкиста

Country

Reconquista is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

90,184 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reconquista (Departamento de General Obligado, Santa Fe Province)

Resistencia ... 194 km
Corrientes ... 195 km
Paraná ... 293 km
Posadas ... 359 km
Rosario ... 426 km
Córdoba ... 440 km
Asunción ... 454 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 567 km
Ciudad del Este ... 569 km
Buenos Aires ... 610 km
Morón ... 611 km
Quilmes ... 624 km
La Plata ... 650 km
Pelotas ... 652 km
Salta ... 666 km
Cascavel ... 678 km
Caxias do Sul ... 678 km
Porto Alegre ... 681 km
Canoas ... 683 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 685 km
Montevideo ... 691 km
Viamão ... 698 km
San Juan ... 758 km
Mendoza ... 842 km
Ponta Grossa ... 881 km
Blumenau ... 882 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries