Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Cristóbal, ArgentinaSan CristóbalArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Cristóbal Argentina

What day is it in San Cristóbal right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Cristóbal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Cristóbal
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise San Cristóbal

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset San Cristóbal

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Cristobal
  • San Cristóbal

Country

San Cristóbal is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

14,286 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Cristóbal (Departamento de San Cristóbal, Santa Fe)

Santa Fe ... 154 km
Paraná ... 167 km
Córdoba ... 265 km
Rosario ... 294 km
Resistencia ... 362 km
Corrientes ... 368 km
Morón ... 522 km
Buenos Aires ... 526 km
Posadas ... 537 km
La Plata ... 572 km
San Juan ... 600 km
Asunción ... 623 km
Montevideo ... 647 km
Mendoza ... 671 km
Salta ... 694 km
Pelotas ... 730 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 747 km
Ciudad del Este ... 749 km
Porto Alegre ... 802 km
Canoas ... 806 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 812 km
Caxias do Sul ... 815 km
Viamão ... 818 km
Santiago ... 829 km
Puente Alto ... 831 km
Cascavel ... 858 km
Viña del Mar ... 878 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries