Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa María Grande, ArgentinaVilla María GrandeArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla María Grande Argentina

What day is it in Villa María Grande right now?

Sunday (October 24, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa María Grande

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Villa María Grande
Today, October 24, 2021

Sunrise Villa María Grande

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Villa María Grande

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maria Grande
  • María Grande
  • Villa Maria Grande
  • Villa María Grande

Country

Villa María Grande is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

7,101 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa María Grande (Departamento de Paraná, Entre Rios)

Paraná ... 51 km
Santa Fe ... 65 km
Rosario ... 153 km
Córdoba ... 344 km
Morón ... 345 km
Buenos Aires ... 347 km
La Plata ... 391 km
Montevideo ... 464 km
Resistencia ... 469 km
Corrientes ... 470 km
Posadas ... 572 km
Pelotas ... 605 km
San Juan ... 691 km
Porto Alegre ... 717 km
Mar del Plata ... 722 km
Canoas ... 724 km
Asunción ... 725 km
Mendoza ... 727 km
Viamão ... 732 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 735 km
Caxias do Sul ... 750 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 796 km
Ciudad del Este ... 799 km
Bahía Blanca ... 799 km
Salta ... 876 km
Puente Alto ... 881 km
Santiago ... 883 km
Cascavel ... 901 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries