Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roldán, ArgentinaRoldánArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inRoldán Argentina

What day is it in Roldán right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roldán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Roldán
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Roldán

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Roldán

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roldan
  • Roldán

Country

Roldán is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

12,468 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roldán (Departamento de San Lorenzo, Santa Fe)

Rosario ... 23 km
Paraná ... 132 km
Santa Fe ... 139 km
Morón ... 266 km
Buenos Aires ... 277 km
Córdoba ... 309 km
La Plata ... 325 km
Montevideo ... 438 km
Resistencia ... 618 km
Corrientes ... 620 km
Mar del Plata ... 622 km
San Juan ... 629 km
Mendoza ... 634 km
Bahía Blanca ... 650 km
Pelotas ... 697 km
Posadas ... 729 km
Puente Alto ... 778 km
Santiago ... 782 km
Porto Alegre ... 836 km
Canoas ... 845 km
Viamão ... 850 km
Viña del Mar ... 852 km
Valparaíso ... 858 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 859 km
Asunción ... 877 km
Caxias do Sul ... 880 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 954 km
Ciudad del Este ... 957 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries