Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Rioja, ArgentinaLa RiojaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Rioja Argentina

What day is it in La Rioja right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
La_Rioja

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Rioja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in La Rioja
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise La Rioja

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset La Rioja

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A Rioxa
  • Ciudad de La Rioja
  • IRJ
  • La Riocha
  • La Rioja
  • La Rioja llaqta
  • La Riokha
  • La Rioxa
  • La-Riokha
  • La-Ryjokha
  • Larjoha
  • Rioja
  • Riokha
  • la li ao ha
  • la rywja
  • la rywkha
  • la rywkha arzhantyn
  • la-riokha
  • lalioha
  • lh rywhh
  • Ла Риоха
  • Ла-Риоха
  • Ла-Рыёха
  • Ла-Ріоха
  • Риоха
  • Լա Ռիոխա
  • לה ריוחה
  • لا ريوخا
  • لا ریؤجا
  • لا ریوجا، ارجنٹین
  • لا ریوخا، آرژانتین
  • ლა-რიოხა
  • ラ・リオハ
  • 拉里奧哈
  • 라리오하

Country

La Rioja is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/La_Rioja.

Population

162,620 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Rioja (Departamento de Capital)

San Juan ... 271 km
Córdoba ... 307 km
Mendoza ... 415 km
Salta ... 522 km
Santiago ... 539 km
Viña del Mar ... 548 km
Santa Fe ... 550 km
Puente Alto ... 550 km
Valparaíso ... 553 km
Paraná ... 567 km
Rosario ... 632 km
Resistencia ... 665 km
Corrientes ... 676 km
Antofagasta ... 695 km
Asunción ... 865 km
Morón ... 876 km
Buenos Aires ... 888 km
Posadas ... 905 km
La Plata ... 935 km
Talcahuano ... 948 km
Montevideo ... 1046 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1070 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1070 km
Bahía Blanca ... 1088 km
Cascavel ... 1179 km
Pelotas ... 1190 km
Mar del Plata ... 1203 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries