Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bahía Blanca, ArgentinaBahía BlancaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inBahía Blanca Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bahía Blanca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bahía Blanca
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Bahía Blanca

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Bahía Blanca

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BHI
  • Bahia Blanca
  • Bahija Blanka
  • Bahía Blanca
  • Baija Blanka
  • Baija-Blanka
  • Baija-Blankae
  • Bajja-Blanka
  • bahya blanka
  • baiabeullangka
  • baiaburanka
  • bayya blanka
  • bu lan ka gang
  • Баия-Бланкæ
  • Баия-Бланка
  • Баија Бланка
  • Байя-Бланка
  • Баїя-Бланка
  • באיה בלנקה
  • باهيا بلانكا
  • باییا بلانکا
  • ბაია-ბლანკა
  • バイアブランカ
  • 布兰卡港
  • 바이아블랑카

Country

Bahía Blanca is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

276,546 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bahía Blanca (Partido de Bahía Blanca, Buenos Aires)

Mar del Plata ... 386 km
Morón ... 535 km
La Plata ... 543 km
Buenos Aires ... 549 km
Montevideo ... 643 km
Rosario ... 649 km
Paraná ... 782 km
Santa Fe ... 788 km
Córdoba ... 819 km
Mendoza ... 829 km
Puente Alto ... 871 km
Santiago ... 886 km
Talcahuano ... 895 km
San Juan ... 936 km
Viña del Mar ... 972 km
Valparaíso ... 976 km
Pelotas ... 1103 km
Resistencia ... 1267 km
Corrientes ... 1268 km
Porto Alegre ... 1302 km
Viamão ... 1309 km
Canoas ... 1314 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 1336 km
Posadas ... 1349 km
Caxias do Sul ... 1376 km
Asunción ... 1524 km
Salta ... 1554 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1574 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries