Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Veinticinco de Mayo, ArgentinaVeinticinco de MayoArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inVeinticinco de Mayo Argentina

What day is it in Veinticinco de Mayo right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Veinticinco de Mayo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Veinticinco de Mayo
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Veinticinco de Mayo

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Veinticinco de Mayo

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 25 de Mayo
  • Veinticinco de Mayo

Country

Veinticinco de Mayo is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

24,668 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Veinticinco de Mayo (Partido de Veinticinco de Mayo, Buenos Aires)

Morón ... 152 km
Buenos Aires ... 170 km
La Plata ... 187 km
Rosario ... 276 km
Montevideo ... 325 km
Mar del Plata ... 352 km
Bahía Blanca ... 399 km
Paraná ... 408 km
Santa Fe ... 419 km
Córdoba ... 547 km
Pelotas ... 745 km
Mendoza ... 747 km
San Juan ... 795 km
Puente Alto ... 857 km
Santiago ... 866 km
Resistencia ... 883 km
Corrientes ... 883 km
Porto Alegre ... 930 km
Viamão ... 940 km
Canoas ... 941 km
Viña del Mar ... 949 km
Posadas ... 951 km
Valparaíso ... 954 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 962 km
Caxias do Sul ... 997 km
Talcahuano ... 1046 km
Asunción ... 1135 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1176 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries