Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belgrano, ArgentinaBelgranoArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inBelgrano Argentina

What day is it in Belgrano right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belgrano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Belgrano
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Belgrano

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Belgrano

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barrio Belgrano
  • Belgranas
  • Belgrano
  • belgeulano dong
  • berugurano
  • Белграно
  • ベルグラーノ
  • 벨그라노 동

Country

Belgrano is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

138,942 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Belgrano (Comuna 13, Buenos Aires F.D.)

Buenos Aires ... 9 km
Morón ... 17 km
La Plata ... 57 km
Montevideo ... 186 km
Rosario ... 250 km
Paraná ... 353 km
Santa Fe ... 368 km
Mar del Plata ... 385 km
Bahía Blanca ... 550 km
Córdoba ... 575 km
Pelotas ... 578 km
Porto Alegre ... 764 km
Viamão ... 773 km
Canoas ... 775 km
Corrientes ... 782 km
Resistencia ... 783 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 796 km
Posadas ... 818 km
Caxias do Sul ... 832 km
Mendoza ... 850 km
San Juan ... 873 km
Puente Alto ... 976 km
Santiago ... 983 km
Asunción ... 1023 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1039 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1043 km
Viña del Mar ... 1062 km
Valparaíso ... 1068 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries