Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nueva Palmira, UruguayNueva PalmiraUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inNueva Palmira Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nueva Palmira

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Nueva Palmira
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Nueva Palmira

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Nueva Palmira

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nuehva-Pal'mira
  • Nueva Palmira
  • nwywa palmyra
  • xin pa er mi la
  • Нуэва-Пальмира
  • نوئوا پالمیرا
  • نویوا پالمیرا
  • 新帕爾米拉

Country

Nueva Palmira is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

9,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nueva Palmira (Colonia)

Buenos Aires ... 82 km
Morón ... 88 km
La Plata ... 122 km
Rosario ... 206 km
Montevideo ... 212 km
Paraná ... 290 km
Santa Fe ... 306 km
Mar del Plata ... 460 km
Córdoba ... 535 km
Pelotas ... 538 km
Bahía Blanca ... 617 km
Corrientes ... 706 km
Resistencia ... 707 km
Porto Alegre ... 713 km
Viamão ... 724 km
Canoas ... 724 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 743 km
Posadas ... 744 km
Caxias do Sul ... 777 km
Mendoza ... 841 km
San Juan ... 850 km
Asunción ... 947 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 966 km
Ciudad del Este ... 969 km
Puente Alto ... 974 km
Santiago ... 980 km
Florianópolis ... 1049 km
Viña del Mar ... 1056 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries