Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Larroque, ArgentinaLarroqueArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inLarroque Argentina

What day is it in Larroque right now?

Sunday (January 16, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Larroque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Larroque
Today, January 16, 2022

Sunrise Larroque

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Larroque

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Larrogue
  • Larroque
  • Villa Larroque

Country

Larroque is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

6,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Larroque (Departamento de Gualeguaychú, Entre Rios)

Rosario ... 132 km
Morón ... 181 km
Buenos Aires ... 181 km
Paraná ... 189 km
Santa Fe ... 205 km
La Plata ... 224 km
Montevideo ... 305 km
Córdoba ... 452 km
Pelotas ... 551 km
Mar del Plata ... 559 km
Corrientes ... 613 km
Resistencia ... 614 km
Posadas ... 672 km
Bahía Blanca ... 678 km
Porto Alegre ... 705 km
Canoas ... 714 km
Viamão ... 717 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 730 km
Caxias do Sul ... 757 km
San Juan ... 781 km
Mendoza ... 787 km
Asunción ... 860 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 897 km
Ciudad del Este ... 900 km
Puente Alto ... 929 km
Santiago ... 933 km
Cascavel ... 994 km
Viña del Mar ... 1005 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries