Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fray Bentos, UruguayFray BentosUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inFray Bentos Uruguay

What day is it in Fray Bentos right now?

Monday (October 25, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fray Bentos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fray Bentos
Today, October 25, 2021

Sunrise Fray Bentos

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Fray Bentos

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FZB
  • Frai Bentosas
  • Fraj Bentos
  • Fraj-Bentos
  • Fray Bentos
  • Frej Bentos
  • Independencia
  • Villa Fray Bentos
  • Villa Independencia
  • Villa de Fray Bentos
  • fray bntws
  • fray byntws
  • fu lai ben tuo si
  • peulaibentoseu
  • Фрай Бентос
  • Фрай-Бентос
  • Фрей Бентос
  • Ֆրայ Բենտոս
  • فرای بنتوس
  • فرای بینتوس
  • ფრაი-ბენტოსი
  • 弗賴本托斯
  • 프라이벤토스

Country

Fray Bentos is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

23,279 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fray Bentos (Río Negro)

Buenos Aires ... 165 km
Morón ... 171 km
Rosario ... 188 km
La Plata ... 201 km
Paraná ... 234 km
Santa Fe ... 251 km
Montevideo ... 260 km
Pelotas ... 501 km
Córdoba ... 506 km
Mar del Plata ... 541 km
Corrientes ... 623 km
Resistencia ... 625 km
Porto Alegre ... 661 km
Posadas ... 662 km
Canoas ... 670 km
Viamão ... 672 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 688 km
Bahía Blanca ... 694 km
Caxias do Sul ... 718 km
San Juan ... 837 km
Mendoza ... 842 km
Asunción ... 863 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 885 km
Ciudad del Este ... 888 km
Cascavel ... 979 km
Puente Alto ... 983 km
Santiago ... 988 km
Florianópolis ... 990 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries