Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Treinta y Tres, UruguayTreinta y TresUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inTreinta y Tres Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Treinta y Tres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Treinta y Tres
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Treinta y Tres

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Treinta y Tres

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TYT
  • Treinta i Tresas
  • Treinta y Tres
  • Trejnta i Tres
  • Trejnta-i-Tres
  • Treynta i Tres
  • Villa de Treinta y Tres
  • san shi san ren cheng
  • teuleintaiteuleseu
  • trynta ay trs
  • trynta y trys
  • Трейнта и Трес
  • Трейнта-и-Трес
  • Трейнта-і-Трес
  • Տրեյնտա ի Տրես
  • ترینتا ای ترس
  • ترینتا ی تریس
  • ტრეინტა-ი-ტრესი
  • トレインタ・イ・トレス
  • 三十三人城
  • 트레인타이트레스

Country

Treinta y Tres is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

25,653 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Treinta y Tres, Uruguay

Pelotas ... 230 km
Montevideo ... 234 km
La Plata ... 341 km
Buenos Aires ... 354 km
Morón ... 374 km
Porto Alegre ... 434 km
Viamão ... 439 km
Canoas ... 446 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 470 km
Rosario ... 502 km
Caxias do Sul ... 516 km
Paraná ... 519 km
Santa Fe ... 536 km
Mar del Plata ... 583 km
Posadas ... 657 km
Corrientes ... 728 km
Resistencia ... 734 km
Florianópolis ... 777 km
Córdoba ... 809 km
Blumenau ... 815 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 846 km
Ciudad del Este ... 850 km
Bahía Blanca ... 874 km
Joinville ... 882 km
Asunción ... 913 km
Cascavel ... 914 km
Curitiba ... 951 km
Ponta Grossa ... 957 km
Maringá ... 1097 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries