Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piriápolis, UruguayPiriápolisUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inPiriápolis Uruguay

What day is it in Piriápolis right now?

Sunday (October 24, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Piriápolis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Piriápolis
Today, October 24, 2021

Sunrise Piriápolis

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Piriápolis

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Piriapolis
  • pi li ya bo li si
  • pyryaplys
  • pyryapwlys
  • Пириаполис
  • پیریاپلیس
  • پیریاپولیس
  • 皮里亞波利斯

Country

Piriápolis is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

7,968 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piriápolis (Piriapolis, Maldonado)

Montevideo ... 74 km
La Plata ... 215 km
Buenos Aires ... 250 km
Morón ... 269 km
Mar del Plata ... 391 km
Pelotas ... 414 km
Rosario ... 479 km
Paraná ... 544 km
Santa Fe ... 561 km
Porto Alegre ... 623 km
Viamão ... 627 km
Canoas ... 635 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 660 km
Bahía Blanca ... 703 km
Caxias do Sul ... 707 km
Córdoba ... 808 km
Posadas ... 827 km
Corrientes ... 862 km
Resistencia ... 867 km
Florianópolis ... 964 km
Blumenau ... 1006 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1027 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1031 km
Asunción ... 1071 km
Joinville ... 1073 km
Cascavel ... 1100 km
Mendoza ... 1106 km
San Juan ... 1123 km
Curitiba ... 1144 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries