Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Punta del Este, UruguayPunta del EsteUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inPunta del Este Uruguay

What day is it in Punta del Este right now?

Monday (October 25, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Punta del Este

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Punta del Este
Today, October 25, 2021

Sunrise Punta del Este

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Punta del Este

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PDP
  • Pounta ntel Este
  • Punta del Este
  • Punta del Estė
  • Punta del' Ehste
  • Punta-del'-Ehste
  • Punta-del'-Este
  • Punte del Este
  • ai si te jiao cheng
  • pun ta del xe s te
  • puntadel-eseute
  • pwnta dl asth
  • Πούντα ντελ Έστε
  • Пунта дел Есте
  • Пунта дель Эсте
  • Пунта-дель-Есте
  • Пунта-дель-Эсте
  • פונטה דל אסטה
  • پونتا دل استه
  • پونتا دیل ایستے
  • ปุนตาเดลเอสเต
  • プンタ・デル・エステ
  • 埃斯特角城
  • 푼타델에스테

Country

Punta del Este is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

7,234 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Punta del Este (Punta Del Este, Maldonado)

Montevideo ... 101 km
La Plata ... 242 km
Buenos Aires ... 278 km
Morón ... 297 km
Mar del Plata ... 396 km
Pelotas ... 407 km
Rosario ... 507 km
Paraná ... 571 km
Santa Fe ... 588 km
Porto Alegre ... 617 km
Viamão ... 621 km
Canoas ... 630 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 655 km
Caxias do Sul ... 704 km
Bahía Blanca ... 719 km
Córdoba ... 836 km
Posadas ... 838 km
Corrientes ... 880 km
Resistencia ... 886 km
Florianópolis ... 957 km
Blumenau ... 1001 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1035 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1039 km
Joinville ... 1069 km
Asunción ... 1085 km
Cascavel ... 1106 km
Mendoza ... 1135 km
Curitiba ... 1141 km
Ponta Grossa ... 1150 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries