Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tarariras, UruguayTararirasUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inTarariras Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tarariras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Tarariras
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Tarariras

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Tarariras

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • J. Suarez
  • J. Suárez
  • Joaquin Suarez
  • Joaquín Suárez
  • Suarez
  • Suárez
  • Tarariras

Country

Tarariras is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

6,069 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tarariras (Colonia)

Buenos Aires ... 72 km
La Plata ... 77 km
Morón ... 91 km
Montevideo ... 135 km
Rosario ... 282 km
Paraná ... 364 km
Santa Fe ... 380 km
Mar del Plata ... 411 km
Pelotas ... 504 km
Córdoba ... 612 km
Bahía Blanca ... 616 km
Porto Alegre ... 692 km
Viamão ... 701 km
Canoas ... 703 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 724 km
Corrientes ... 755 km
Resistencia ... 757 km
Caxias do Sul ... 762 km
Posadas ... 772 km
Mendoza ... 910 km
San Juan ... 924 km
Asunción ... 988 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 990 km
Ciudad del Este ... 993 km
Florianópolis ... 1032 km
Puente Alto ... 1040 km
Santiago ... 1047 km
Blumenau ... 1059 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries