Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salto, UruguaySaltoUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inSalto Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Salto
Today, January 19, 2021

Sunrise Salto

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Salto

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad del Salto
  • STY
  • Sal'to
  • Salta
  • Saltas
  • Salto
  • sa er tuo
  • sal to
  • salato
  • salto
  • saltw arwgwyh
  • saltw awrwghway
  • saruto
  • sltw
  • Салто
  • Сальто
  • Սալտո
  • סלטו
  • سالتو، أوروغواي
  • سالتو، اروگوئه
  • سالتو، یوراگوئے
  • साल्तो
  • সালতো
  • ซัลโต
  • სალტო
  • サルト
  • 萨尔托
  • 살토

Country

Salto is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

99,823 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salto, Uruguay

Paraná ... 209 km
Santa Fe ... 222 km
Rosario ... 275 km
Buenos Aires ... 357 km
Morón ... 364 km
La Plata ... 390 km
Montevideo ... 413 km
Corrientes ... 437 km
Resistencia ... 440 km
Pelotas ... 453 km
Posadas ... 472 km
Córdoba ... 498 km
Porto Alegre ... 560 km
Canoas ... 567 km
Viamão ... 574 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 579 km
Caxias do Sul ... 596 km
Asunción ... 672 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 697 km
Ciudad del Este ... 700 km
Mar del Plata ... 729 km
Cascavel ... 794 km
San Juan ... 846 km
Florianópolis ... 861 km
Blumenau ... 865 km
Bahía Blanca ... 878 km
Mendoza ... 885 km
Joinville ... 920 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries