Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rocha, UruguayRochaUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inRocha Uruguay

What day is it in Rocha right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rocha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Rocha
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Rocha

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Rocha

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Rocha
  • Roca
  • Rocha
  • Roča
  • locha
  • luo qia
  • rocha
  • rwcha
  • Роча
  • Ռոչա
  • روچا
  • روچا، یوراگوئے
  • როჩა
  • ロチャ
  • 羅恰
  • 로차

Country

Rocha is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

25,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rocha, Uruguay

Montevideo ... 156 km
La Plata ... 294 km
Buenos Aires ... 324 km
Pelotas ... 339 km
Morón ... 344 km
Mar del Plata ... 465 km
Rosario ... 533 km
Porto Alegre ... 549 km
Viamão ... 552 km
Canoas ... 562 km
Paraná ... 581 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 588 km
Santa Fe ... 598 km
Caxias do Sul ... 637 km
Bahía Blanca ... 788 km
Posadas ... 793 km
Corrientes ... 852 km
Córdoba ... 858 km
Resistencia ... 858 km
Florianópolis ... 888 km
Blumenau ... 933 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 984 km
Ciudad del Este ... 988 km
Joinville ... 1002 km
Asunción ... 1046 km
Cascavel ... 1051 km
Curitiba ... 1076 km
Ponta Grossa ... 1086 km
Mendoza ... 1173 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries