Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pan de Azúcar, UruguayPan de AzúcarUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inPan de Azúcar Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pan de Azúcar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pan de Azúcar
Today, January 19, 2021

Sunrise Pan de Azúcar

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Pan de Azúcar

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pan de Azucar
  • Pan de Azúcar

Country

Pan de Azúcar is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

7,180 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pan de Azúcar (Pan De Azucar, Maldonado)

Montevideo ... 78 km
La Plata ... 219 km
Buenos Aires ... 252 km
Morón ... 272 km
Mar del Plata ... 401 km
Pelotas ... 404 km
Rosario ... 477 km
Paraná ... 540 km
Santa Fe ... 557 km
Porto Alegre ... 613 km
Viamão ... 617 km
Canoas ... 626 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 651 km
Caxias do Sul ... 698 km
Bahía Blanca ... 711 km
Córdoba ... 806 km
Posadas ... 817 km
Corrientes ... 855 km
Resistencia ... 860 km
Florianópolis ... 955 km
Blumenau ... 996 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1017 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1021 km
Asunción ... 1062 km
Joinville ... 1064 km
Cascavel ... 1090 km
Mendoza ... 1107 km
San Juan ... 1123 km
Curitiba ... 1134 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries