Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pérez, ArgentinaPérezArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inPérez Argentina

What day is it in Pérez right now?

Sunday (October 24, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pérez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pérez
Today, October 24, 2021

Sunrise Pérez

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Pérez

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perez
  • Pérez

Country

Pérez is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

24,436 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pérez (Rosario Department, Santa Fe)

Rosario ... 12 km
Paraná ... 141 km
Santa Fe ... 149 km
Morón ... 251 km
Buenos Aires ... 262 km
La Plata ... 309 km
Córdoba ... 324 km
Montevideo ... 423 km
Mar del Plata ... 608 km
Resistencia ... 626 km
Corrientes ... 628 km
Bahía Blanca ... 641 km
San Juan ... 642 km
Mendoza ... 645 km
Pelotas ... 688 km
Posadas ... 732 km
Puente Alto ... 788 km
Santiago ... 793 km
Porto Alegre ... 830 km
Canoas ... 839 km
Viamão ... 844 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 854 km
Viña del Mar ... 863 km
Valparaíso ... 869 km
Caxias do Sul ... 876 km
Asunción ... 885 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 958 km
Ciudad del Este ... 960 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries