Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Venado Tuerto, ArgentinaVenado TuertoArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inVenado Tuerto Argentina

What day is it in Venado Tuerto right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Venado Tuerto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Venado Tuerto
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Venado Tuerto

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Venado Tuerto

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neuken
  • Venado Touerto
  • Venado Tuertas
  • Venado Tuerto
  • bei na duo tu ai tuo
  • fynadw tywrtw
  • wanadw twrtw
  • Βενάδο Τουέρτο
  • Неукен
  • ונדו טוארטו
  • فينادو تيورتو
  • وانادو تورتو
  • ვენადო-ტუერტო
  • 貝納多圖埃托

Country

Venado Tuerto is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

72,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Venado Tuerto (General López Department, Santa Fe)

Rosario ... 138 km
Paraná ... 250 km
Santa Fe ... 252 km
Morón ... 286 km
Buenos Aires ... 303 km
Córdoba ... 312 km
La Plata ... 347 km
Montevideo ... 480 km
Bahía Blanca ... 548 km
Mendoza ... 557 km
San Juan ... 579 km
Mar del Plata ... 587 km
Puente Alto ... 689 km
Santiago ... 696 km
Resistencia ... 732 km
Corrientes ... 735 km
Viña del Mar ... 771 km
Valparaíso ... 777 km
Pelotas ... 801 km
Posadas ... 854 km
Talcahuano ... 951 km
Porto Alegre ... 952 km
Canoas ... 961 km
Viamão ... 964 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 976 km
Asunción ... 993 km
Caxias do Sul ... 1000 km
Salta ... 1024 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries