Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Totoras, ArgentinaTotorasArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inTotoras Argentina

What day is it in Totoras right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Totoras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Totoras
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Totoras

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Totoras

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Teresa
  • Totoras

Country

Totoras is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

9,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Totoras (Iriondo Department, Santa Fe)

Rosario ... 59 km
Paraná ... 107 km
Santa Fe ... 110 km
Córdoba ... 274 km
Morón ... 306 km
Buenos Aires ... 316 km
La Plata ... 364 km
Montevideo ... 474 km
Resistencia ... 591 km
Corrientes ... 593 km
San Juan ... 601 km
Mendoza ... 614 km
Mar del Plata ... 663 km
Bahía Blanca ... 681 km
Pelotas ... 712 km
Posadas ... 713 km
Puente Alto ... 762 km
Santiago ... 765 km
Viña del Mar ... 833 km
Valparaíso ... 839 km
Porto Alegre ... 844 km
Asunción ... 851 km
Canoas ... 851 km
Viamão ... 858 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 865 km
Caxias do Sul ... 884 km
Salta ... 923 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 937 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries