Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Formosa, ArgentinaFormosaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inFormosa Argentina

What day is it in Formosa right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Formosa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Formosa
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Formosa

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Formosa

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Formosa
  • FMA
  • Formosa
  • Formoza
  • farmwsa
  • forumosa
  • fu mo sa
  • fwrmwza
  • poleumosa
  • pormosa
  • pwrmwsh
  • Формоза
  • Формоса
  • Ֆորմոսա
  • פורמוסה
  • فارموسا
  • فورموزا
  • فورموسا، ارجنٹائن
  • ფორმოსა
  • フォルモーサ
  • 福莫萨
  • 포르모사

Country

Formosa is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

221,383 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Formosa (Departamento de Formosa)

Asunción ... 108 km
Corrientes ... 151 km
Resistencia ... 155 km
Posadas ... 224 km
Ciudad del Este ... 295 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 296 km
Cascavel ... 401 km
Maringá ... 584 km
Salta ... 600 km
Santa Fe ... 635 km
Paraná ... 639 km
Londrina ... 644 km
Caxias do Sul ... 649 km
Ponta Grossa ... 653 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 682 km
Campo Grande ... 692 km
Canoas ... 694 km
Porto Alegre ... 699 km
Viamão ... 715 km
Curitiba ... 717 km
Blumenau ... 734 km
Joinville ... 747 km
Córdoba ... 750 km
Rosario ... 770 km
Pelotas ... 772 km
Florianópolis ... 786 km
Bauru ... 845 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries