zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Areguá, ParaguayAreguáParaguay

What time is it?

Current local time inAreguá Paraguay

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Asuncion

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Areguá to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Areguá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Areguá
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Areguá

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Areguá

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aregua
  • Areguá

Country

Areguá is a city in Paraguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Asuncion.

Population

11,222 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Areguá (Central)

Asunción ... 21 km
Ciudad del Este ... 223 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 226 km
Posadas ... 256 km
Corrientes ... 266 km
Resistencia ... 269 km
Cascavel ... 317 km
Maringá ... 483 km
Londrina ... 545 km
Ponta Grossa ... 579 km
Campo Grande ... 579 km
Salta ... 645 km
Curitiba ... 650 km
Caxias do Sul ... 653 km
Blumenau ... 689 km
Joinville ... 692 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 694 km
Canoas ... 710 km
Porto Alegre ... 716 km
Viamão ... 731 km
Bauru ... 744 km
Paraná ... 750 km
Florianópolis ... 751 km
Pelotas ... 818 km
Sorocaba ... 819 km

Paraguay Paraguay: Neighbouring Countries