zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carapeguá, ParaguayCarapeguáParaguay

What time is it?

Current local time inCarapeguá Paraguay

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Asuncion

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Carapeguá to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carapeguá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Carapeguá
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Carapeguá

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Carapeguá

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carapegua
  • Carapeguá

Country

Carapeguá is a city in Paraguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Asuncion.

Population

5,784 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carapeguá (Paraguarí)

Asunción ... 64 km
Posadas ... 203 km
Ciudad del Este ... 213 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 214 km
Corrientes ... 225 km
Resistencia ... 231 km
Cascavel ... 317 km
Maringá ... 498 km
Londrina ... 558 km
Ponta Grossa ... 572 km
Caxias do Sul ... 610 km
Campo Grande ... 625 km
Curitiba ... 639 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 649 km
Canoas ... 663 km
Salta ... 664 km
Blumenau ... 665 km
Porto Alegre ... 669 km
Joinville ... 674 km
Viamão ... 685 km
Paraná ... 704 km
Florianópolis ... 723 km
Bauru ... 758 km
Pelotas ... 765 km
Sorocaba ... 822 km
Córdoba ... 831 km

Paraguay Paraguay: Neighbouring Countries