zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, ParaguayDoctor Juan León MallorquínParaguay

What time is it?

Current local time in
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Paraguay

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Asuncion

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Doctor Juan León Mallorquín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Doctor Juan León Mallorquín: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Doctor Juan León Mallorquín

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Doctor Juan León Mallorquín

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caarendy
  • Doctor J. Leon Mallorquin
  • Doctor J. León Mallorquín
  • Doctor Juan Leon Mallorquin
  • Doctor Juan León Mallorquín
  • J. Leon Mallorquin

Country

Doctor Juan León Mallorquín is a city in Paraguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Asuncion.

Population

7,481 People

Cities around Doctor Juan León Mallorquín (Alto Paraná)

Ciudad del Este ... 54 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 57 km
Cascavel ... 153 km
Asunción ... 190 km
Posadas ... 223 km
Maringá ... 344 km
Corrientes ... 366 km
Resistencia ... 374 km
Londrina ... 401 km
Ponta Grossa ... 410 km
Curitiba ... 480 km
Joinville ... 524 km
Blumenau ... 524 km
Caxias do Sul ... 528 km
Campo Grande ... 548 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 576 km
Florianópolis ... 590 km
Canoas ... 595 km
Bauru ... 602 km
Porto Alegre ... 604 km
Viamão ... 617 km
Sorocaba ... 659 km
Piracicaba ... 677 km
Limeira ... 703 km
Barueri ... 703 km
Carapicuíba ... 706 km
Osasco ... 709 km
Campinas ... 712 km
Jundiaí ... 714 km

Paraguay Paraguay: Neighbouring Countries