Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Capiatá, ParaguayCapiatáParaguay

What time is it?

Current local time inCapiatá Paraguay

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Asuncion

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Capiatá to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Capiatá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Capiatá
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Capiatá

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Capiatá

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Capiata
  • Capiatá
  • Capista
  • Kapiata
  • Kapiatã
  • Kapijata
  • Kapjata
  • ka pi ya ta
  • kapiata
  • kapyata
  • Капијата
  • کاپیاتا
  • კაპიატა
  • カピアタ
  • 卡皮亞塔
  • 카피아타

Country

Capiatá is a city in Paraguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Asuncion.

Population

198,553 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Capiatá (Capiata, Central)

Asunción ... 18 km
Ciudad del Este ... 228 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 230 km
Posadas ... 254 km
Corrientes ... 258 km
Resistencia ... 263 km
Cascavel ... 323 km
Maringá ... 490 km
Londrina ... 551 km
Ponta Grossa ... 584 km
Campo Grande ... 585 km
Salta ... 641 km
Caxias do Sul ... 654 km
Curitiba ... 654 km
Blumenau ... 693 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 694 km
Joinville ... 696 km
Canoas ... 710 km
Porto Alegre ... 716 km
Viamão ... 731 km
Santa Fe ... 740 km
Paraná ... 744 km
Bauru ... 750 km
Florianópolis ... 754 km
Pelotas ... 816 km
Sorocaba ... 825 km

Paraguay Paraguay: Neighbouring Countries