Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Lorenzo, ParaguaySan LorenzoParaguay

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Lorenzo Paraguay

What day is it in San Lorenzo right now?

Sunday (March 3, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Asuncion

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in San Lorenzo to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, March 23, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in San Lorenzo to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 1, 2023

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Lorenzo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Lorenzo
Today, March 3, 2024

Sunrise San Lorenzo

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset San Lorenzo

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Lorensas
  • San Lorenso
  • San Lorenzo
  • San Lorenzo del Campo Grande
  • San-Lorenso
  • san lwrynzw
  • san-lorenso
  • sheng luo lun suo
  • sn lwrnzw paragwyh
  • Сан Лорензо
  • Сан-Лоренсо
  • سان لورينزو
  • سن لورنزو، پاراگوئه
  • სან-ლორენსო
  • 聖洛倫索

Country

San Lorenzo is a city in Paraguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Asuncion.

Population

227,876 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Lorenzo (Central)

Asunción ... 13 km
Ciudad del Este ... 233 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 235 km
Corrientes ... 257 km
Posadas ... 258 km
Resistencia ... 262 km
Cascavel ... 328 km
Maringá ... 493 km
Londrina ... 555 km
Santa Maria ... 563 km
Campo Grande ... 586 km
Ponta Grossa ... 589 km
Salta ... 636 km
Caxias do Sul ... 659 km
Curitiba ... 659 km
Blumenau ... 698 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 699 km
Joinville ... 702 km
Canoas ... 714 km
Porto Alegre ... 721 km
Viamão ... 736 km
Santa Fe ... 740 km
Bauru ... 754 km
Florianópolis ... 759 km
Pelotas ... 820 km
Sorocaba ... 830 km

Paraguay Paraguay: Neighbouring Countries