Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Santiago, BrazilSantiagoBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Santiago, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santiago

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Santiago: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Santiago

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Santiago

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sant'jago
  • Santiago do Boqueirao
  • Santiago do Boqueirão
  • Сантьяго

Country

Santiago is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

46,611 People

Cities around Santiago (Rio Grande do Sul)

Posadas ... 217 km
Caxias do Sul ... 296 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 304 km
Canoas ... 306 km
Porto Alegre ... 306 km
Viamão ... 323 km
Pelotas ... 349 km
Corrientes ... 369 km
Resistencia ... 381 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 402 km
Ciudad del Este ... 406 km
Cascavel ... 480 km
Asunción ... 482 km
Blumenau ... 528 km
Paraná ... 532 km
Florianópolis ... 536 km
Joinville ... 578 km
Ponta Grossa ... 588 km
Curitiba ... 610 km
Rosario ... 620 km
Montevideo ... 638 km
Buenos Aires ... 660 km
Quilmes ... 667 km
Morón ... 672 km
Maringá ... 677 km
La Plata ... 677 km
Londrina ... 712 km
Córdoba ... 785 km