Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Martín, ArgentinaSan MartínArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Martín Argentina

What day is it in San Martín right now?

Sunday (May 26, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Mendoza

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Martín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in San Martín
Today, May 26, 2024

Sunrise San Martín

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset San Martín

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • General San Martin
  • General San Martín
  • San Martin
  • San Martín
  • san martyn
  • sheng ma ding
  • sn mrtyn
  • סן מרטין
  • سان مارتين
  • سان مارتین
  • 聖馬丁

Country

San Martín is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Mendoza.

Population

82,549 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Martín (Departamento de San Martín, Mendoza)

Puente Alto ... 178 km
Santiago ... 179 km
Viña del Mar ... 247 km
Valparaíso ... 253 km
Córdoba ... 390 km
Talcahuano ... 547 km
Rosario ... 627 km
Santa Fe ... 641 km
Bahía Blanca ... 795 km
Merlo ... 799 km
Buenos Aires ... 826 km
Quilmes ... 838 km
Salta ... 946 km
Resistencia ... 980 km
Corrientes ... 989 km
Montevideo ... 1003 km
Mar del Plata ... 1028 km
Antofagasta ... 1049 km
Posadas ... 1187 km
Asunción ... 1219 km
Santa Maria ... 1232 km
Pelotas ... 1299 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1386 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1388 km
Porto Alegre ... 1420 km
Canoas ... 1427 km
Viamão ... 1435 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries