Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peñaflor, ChilePeñaflorChile

What time is it?

Current local time inPeñaflor Chile

What day is it in Peñaflor right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Peñaflor to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 6, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Peñaflor to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 8, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peñaflor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Peñaflor
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Peñaflor

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Peñaflor

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pen'jaflor
  • Penaflor
  • Peñaflor
  • Пеньяфлор

Country

Peñaflor is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

65,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peñaflor (Provincia de Talagante, Santiago Metropolitan)

Puente Alto ... 25 km
Santiago ... 25 km
Viña del Mar ... 84 km
Valparaíso ... 87 km
Talcahuano ... 388 km
Córdoba ... 588 km
Rosario ... 823 km
Santa Fe ... 842 km
Bahía Blanca ... 890 km
Merlo ... 979 km
Buenos Aires ... 1007 km
Quilmes ... 1018 km
Salta ... 1065 km
Antofagasta ... 1096 km
Resistencia ... 1168 km
Mar del Plata ... 1171 km
Corrientes ... 1177 km
Montevideo ... 1184 km
Posadas ... 1382 km
Asunción ... 1400 km
Santa Maria ... 1433 km
Pelotas ... 1497 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1576 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1577 km
Porto Alegre ... 1621 km
Canoas ... 1627 km
Viamão ... 1635 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries