Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quillota, ChileQuillotaChile

What time is it?

Current local time inQuillota Chile

What day is it in Quillota right now?

Tuesday (June 18, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Quillota to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 6, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Quillota to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 8, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quillota

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Quillota
Today, June 18, 2024

Sunrise Quillota

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Quillota

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kijota
  • Kil'ota
  • Kiljota
  • Kilota
  • Quillota
  • ji yue ta
  • ki yo ta
  • kiyota
  • Кийота
  • Кильота
  • Киљота
  • กีโยตา
  • 基約塔
  • 키요타

Country

Quillota is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

67,779 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quillota (Provincia de Quillota, Valparaíso)

Viña del Mar ... 29 km
Valparaíso ... 35 km
Santiago ... 80 km
Puente Alto ... 97 km
Talcahuano ... 449 km
Córdoba ... 589 km
Rosario ... 849 km
Santa Fe ... 855 km
Bahía Blanca ... 964 km
Salta ... 1006 km
Antofagasta ... 1018 km
Merlo ... 1021 km
Buenos Aires ... 1048 km
Quilmes ... 1060 km
Resistencia ... 1149 km
Corrientes ... 1159 km
Montevideo ... 1226 km
Mar del Plata ... 1232 km
Posadas ... 1370 km
Asunción ... 1373 km
Santa Maria ... 1440 km
Pelotas ... 1518 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1559 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1559 km
Porto Alegre ... 1632 km
Tacna ... 1638 km
Canoas ... 1639 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries