Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Maracaibo, VenezuelaMaracaiboVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time in
Maracaibo, Venezuela

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maracaibo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Maracaibo: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Maracaibo

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Maracaibo

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Marakajba
  • MAR
  • Maracaibo
  • Marakaibas
  • Marakaibo
  • Marakaimpo
  • Marakajbo
  • Marakaybo
  • Marakaypu
  • ma la kai bo
  • ma ra ki bo
  • malakaibo
  • maraka'ibo
  • marakaibo
  • marakaybw
  • Μαρακάιμπο
  • Горад Маракайба
  • Маракаибо
  • Маракайбо
  • Մարակայբո
  • מרקאיבו
  • ماراكايبو
  • माराकाईबो
  • ਮਾਰਾਕਾਈਬੋ
  • มาราไกโบ
  • მარაკაიბო
  • マラカイボ
  • 马拉开波
  • 마라카이보

Country

Maracaibo is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

2,225,000 People

Cities around Maracaibo (Municipio Maracaibo, Zulia)

Valledupar ... 134 km
Barquisimeto ... 193 km
Santa Marta ... 217 km
Mérida ... 232 km
Barinas ... 252 km
Alto Barinas ... 254 km
Soledad ... 254 km
Barranquilla ... 256 km
Valencia ... 294 km
Cúcuta ... 314 km
Cartagena ... 314 km
Maracay ... 326 km
Turmero ... 335 km
Sincelejo ... 338 km
Caracas ... 380 km
Petare ... 386 km
Santa Teresa ... 399 km
Montería ... 402 km
Bucaramanga ... 408 km
Floridablanca ... 414 km
Barcelona ... 558 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 562 km
Bello ... 572 km
Medellín ... 580 km
Itagüí ... 588 km
Cumaná ... 595 km
San Miguelito ... 654 km
Panamá ... 659 km
Maturín ... 682 km
Manizales ... 691 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries