Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bucaramanga, ColombiaBucaramangaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inBucaramanga Colombia

What day is it in Bucaramanga right now?

Monday (July 15, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bucaramanga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Bucaramanga
Today, July 15, 2024

Sunrise Bucaramanga

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Bucaramanga

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BGA
  • Bucaramanga
  • Bucaramango
  • Bukaramanga
  • bu ka la man jia
  • bukalamang-ga
  • bukaramanga
  • bwkaramanga
  • Букараманга
  • Букараманґа
  • بوکارامانگا
  • ბუკარამანგა
  • ブカラマンガ
  • 布卡拉曼加
  • 부카라망가

Country

Bucaramanga is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

581,130 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bucaramanga (Santander)

Floridablanca ... 8 km
Cúcuta ... 98 km
San Cristóbal ... 101 km
Bello ... 214 km
Medellín ... 218 km
Itagüí ... 224 km
Mérida ... 225 km
Alto Barinas ... 283 km
Montería ... 285 km
Barinas ... 286 km
Bogotá ... 288 km
Soacha ... 294 km
Manizales ... 297 km
Sincelejo ... 302 km
Pereira ... 328 km
Villavicencio ... 331 km
Ibagué ... 341 km
Armenia ... 352 km
Valledupar ... 368 km
Cabimas ... 385 km
Maracaibo ... 408 km
Cartagena ... 408 km
Soledad ... 438 km
Barquisimeto ... 442 km
Barranquilla ... 444 km
Santa Marta ... 461 km
Palmira ... 470 km
Cali ... 489 km
Neiva ... 494 km
Buenaventura ... 499 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries