Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dosquebradas, ColombiaDosquebradasColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inDosquebradas Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dosquebradas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Dosquebradas
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Dosquebradas

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Dosquebradas

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dos Quebradas
  • Dosquebradas

Country

Dosquebradas is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

179,583 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dosquebradas (Risaralda)

Pereira ... 4 km
Manizales ... 28 km
Armenia ... 34 km
Ibagué ... 57 km
Soacha ... 120 km
Bogotá ... 130 km
Itagüí ... 149 km
Medellín ... 156 km
Bello ... 166 km
Cali ... 169 km
Villavicencio ... 181 km
Neiva ... 213 km
Popayán ... 275 km
Floridablanca ... 321 km
Bucaramanga ... 324 km
Pasto ... 420 km
Cúcuta ... 421 km
Montería ... 431 km
Sincelejo ... 492 km
Mérida ... 549 km
Panamá ... 552 km
San Miguelito ... 555 km
Alto Barinas ... 600 km
Quito ... 603 km
Barinas ... 604 km
Cartagena ... 612 km
Valledupar ... 649 km
Soledad ... 673 km
Barranquilla ... 678 km
Santa Marta ... 714 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries