Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Los Teques, VenezuelaLos TequesVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time in
Los Teques, Venezuela

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Los Teques

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Los Teques: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Los Teques

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Los Teques

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Los Tekes
  • Los Tekesas
  • Los Teques
  • Los-Tekes
  • loseutekeseu
  • luo si te ke si
  • lws tykys
  • Λος Τέκες
  • Лос Текес
  • Лос-Текес
  • لوس تیکیس
  • ლოს-ტეკესი
  • ロス・テケス
  • 洛斯特克斯
  • 로스테케스

Country

Los Teques is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

140,617 People

Cities around Los Teques (Municipio Guaicaipuro, Miranda)

Caracas ... 21 km
Petare ... 24 km
Santa Teresa ... 33 km
Turmero ... 37 km
Maracay ... 46 km
Valencia ... 80 km
Barquisimeto ... 188 km
Barcelona ... 190 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 195 km
Cumaná ... 230 km
Maturín ... 316 km
Barinas ... 317 km
Alto Barinas ... 320 km
Maracaibo ... 368 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 372 km
Mérida ... 382 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 415 km
Valledupar ... 497 km
Cúcuta ... 514 km
Santa Marta ... 581 km
Bucaramanga ... 602 km
Floridablanca ... 604 km
Soledad ... 621 km
Barranquilla ... 623 km
Cartagena ... 678 km
Sincelejo ... 679 km
Montería ... 729 km
Bello ... 812 km
Medellín ... 817 km
Itagüí ... 824 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries