Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference La Guaira, VenezuelaLa GuairaVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time in
La Guaira, Venezuela

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Guaira

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in La Guaira: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise La Guaira

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset La Guaira

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LAG
  • La Guaira
  • La Guayra
  • La Gvaira
  • La-Guajra
  • la gua yi la
  • la gwayra
  • la-guaira
  • lagwaila
  • ra・guaira
  • Ла-Гуайра
  • لا گوایرا
  • ლა-გუაირა
  • ラ・グアイラ
  • 拉瓜伊拉
  • 라과이라

Country

La Guaira is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

25,259 People

Cities around La Guaira (Municipio Vargas, Vargas)

Caracas ... 13 km
Petare ... 18 km
Santa Teresa ... 46 km
Turmero ... 60 km
Maracay ... 67 km
Valencia ... 99 km
Barcelona ... 187 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 191 km
Barquisimeto ... 203 km
Cumaná ... 221 km
Maturín ... 315 km
Barinas ... 341 km
Alto Barinas ... 344 km
Maracaibo ... 375 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 385 km
Mérida ... 404 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 424 km
Valledupar ... 506 km
Cúcuta ... 537 km
Santa Marta ... 586 km
Bucaramanga ... 626 km
Floridablanca ... 628 km
Soledad ... 628 km
Barranquilla ... 630 km
Cartagena ... 687 km
Sincelejo ... 692 km
Montería ... 745 km
Bello ... 835 km
Medellín ... 840 km
Itagüí ... 847 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries