Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valdivia, ChileValdiviaChile

What time is it?

Current local time inValdivia Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Valdivia to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 3, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valdivia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Valdivia
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Valdivia

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Valdivia

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Valdivia
  • Ciudad de Valdivía
  • Val'divija
  • Val'dyvija
  • Valdeveje
  • Valdivia
  • Valdivija
  • Valdėvėjė
  • ZAL
  • bal di beiy
  • baldibia
  • baldybya
  • barudibia
  • valdivia
  • wa er di wei ya
  • waldywya
  • Βαλδίβια
  • Валдивия
  • Валдивија
  • Вальдивия
  • Вальдывія
  • Вальдівія
  • ואלדיביה
  • וואלדיוויא
  • بالدیبیا
  • والدیویا
  • บัลดีเบีย
  • ვალდივია
  • バルディビア
  • 瓦尔迪维亚
  • 발디비아

Country

Valdivia is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

133,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valdivia (Provincia de Valdivia, Los Ríos Region)

Talcahuano ... 340 km
Puente Alto ... 715 km
Santiago ... 730 km
Valparaíso ... 757 km
Viña del Mar ... 760 km
Mendoza ... 840 km
Bahía Blanca ... 887 km
San Juan ... 986 km
Córdoba ... 1175 km
Rosario ... 1261 km
Mar del Plata ... 1271 km
Morón ... 1301 km
Buenos Aires ... 1320 km
La Plata ... 1337 km
Santa Fe ... 1347 km
Paraná ... 1352 km
Montevideo ... 1468 km
Salta ... 1768 km
Resistencia ... 1775 km
Corrientes ... 1782 km
Antofagasta ... 1793 km
Pelotas ... 1893 km
Posadas ... 1950 km
Asunción ... 2028 km
Porto Alegre ... 2064 km
Canoas ... 2074 km
Viamão ... 2076 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries