Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ancud, ChileAncudChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ancud, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ancud

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ancud: Today, November 12, 2018

Sunrise Ancud

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ancud

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An'koud
  • Ancud
  • Ankud
  • Ankudas
  • Ankun
  • Ankuñ
  • ZUD
  • an ku de
  • angkudeu
  • ankad
  • ankwd
  • Ανκούδ
  • Анкуд
  • أنكود
  • انکاد
  • 安庫德
  • 앙쿠드

Country

Ancud is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

28,020 People

Cities around Ancud (Provincia de Chiloé, Los Lagos)

Talcahuano ... 569 km
Puente Alto ... 945 km
Santiago ... 960 km
Bahía Blanca ... 987 km
Valparaíso ... 988 km
Viña del Mar ... 990 km
Mendoza ... 1066 km
San Juan ... 1213 km
Mar del Plata ... 1369 km
Córdoba ... 1385 km
Rosario ... 1441 km
Morón ... 1452 km
Buenos Aires ... 1471 km
Quilmes ... 1473 km
La Plata ... 1482 km
Paraná ... 1541 km
Montevideo ... 1606 km
Resistencia ... 1981 km
Corrientes ... 1986 km
Salta ... 1996 km
Antofagasta ... 2023 km
Pelotas ... 2046 km
Posadas ... 2145 km
Porto Alegre ... 2228 km
Asunción ... 2236 km
Viamão ... 2238 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries