Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Río Bueno, ChileRío BuenoChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Río Bueno, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Río Bueno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Río Bueno: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Río Bueno

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Río Bueno

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Rio Bueno
  • Ciudad de Río Bueno
  • Rio Bueno
  • Río Bueno

Country

Río Bueno is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

15,456 People

Cities around Río Bueno (Provincia del Ranco, Los Ríos)

Talcahuano ... 398 km
Puente Alto ... 764 km
Santiago ... 779 km
Valparaíso ... 810 km
Viña del Mar ... 812 km
Bahía Blanca ... 873 km
Mendoza ... 883 km
San Juan ... 1031 km
Córdoba ... 1207 km
Mar del Plata ... 1259 km
Rosario ... 1278 km
Morón ... 1307 km
Buenos Aires ... 1326 km
Quilmes ... 1329 km
La Plata ... 1340 km
Paraná ... 1373 km
Montevideo ... 1469 km
Resistencia ... 1805 km
Corrientes ... 1810 km
Salta ... 1814 km
Antofagasta ... 1847 km
Pelotas ... 1900 km
Posadas ... 1975 km
Asunción ... 2059 km
Porto Alegre ... 2075 km
Canoas ... 2085 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries