Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Castro, ChileCastroChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Castro, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Castro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Castro: Today, November 12, 2018

Sunrise Castro

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Castro

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kastras
  • Kastro
  • WCA
  • ka si te luo shi
  • kasutoro
  • qstrw
  • Кастро
  • קאסטרא
  • קסטרו
  • カストロ
  • 卡斯特罗市

Country

Castro is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

29,926 People

Cities around Castro (Provincia de Chiloé, Los Lagos)

Talcahuano ... 635 km
Puente Alto ... 1008 km
Bahía Blanca ... 1009 km
Santiago ... 1023 km
Valparaíso ... 1052 km
Viña del Mar ... 1055 km
Mendoza ... 1126 km
San Juan ... 1274 km
Mar del Plata ... 1388 km
Córdoba ... 1439 km
Rosario ... 1484 km
Morón ... 1487 km
Buenos Aires ... 1505 km
Quilmes ... 1507 km
La Plata ... 1514 km
Paraná ... 1588 km
Montevideo ... 1635 km
Resistencia ... 2032 km
Corrientes ... 2037 km
Salta ... 2058 km
Pelotas ... 2080 km
Antofagasta ... 2088 km
Posadas ... 2193 km
Porto Alegre ... 2264 km
Viamão ... 2274 km
Canoas ... 2275 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries