Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pitrufquén, ChilePitrufquénChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pitrufquén, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pitrufquén

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pitrufquén: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Pitrufquén

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Pitrufquén

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pitrufquen
  • Pitrufquén

Country

Pitrufquén is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

13,743 People

Cities around Pitrufquén (Provincia de Cautín, Araucanía)

Talcahuano ... 252 km
Puente Alto ... 614 km
Santiago ... 629 km
Valparaíso ... 660 km
Viña del Mar ... 662 km
Mendoza ... 737 km
Bahía Blanca ... 830 km
San Juan ... 883 km
Córdoba ... 1074 km
Rosario ... 1168 km
Mar del Plata ... 1212 km
Morón ... 1219 km
Buenos Aires ... 1239 km
Quilmes ... 1243 km
Paraná ... 1256 km
La Plata ... 1257 km
Montevideo ... 1391 km
Salta ... 1666 km
Resistencia ... 1674 km
Corrientes ... 1680 km
Antofagasta ... 1697 km
Pelotas ... 1808 km
Posadas ... 1852 km
Asunción ... 1926 km
Porto Alegre ... 1976 km
Canoas ... 1986 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries