Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lebu, ChileLebuChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lebu, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lebu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Lebu: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Lebu

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Lebu

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Lebu
  • Lebu
  • Puerto Lebu
  • lai bu
  • Лебу
  • 萊布

Country

Lebu is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

22,345 People

Cities around Lebu (Provincia de Arauco, Biobío)

Talcahuano ... 107 km
Puente Alto ... 504 km
Santiago ... 517 km
Valparaíso ... 529 km
Viña del Mar ... 532 km
Mendoza ... 647 km
San Juan ... 784 km
Bahía Blanca ... 919 km
Córdoba ... 1020 km
Rosario ... 1161 km
Paraná ... 1234 km
Morón ... 1246 km
Buenos Aires ... 1266 km
Quilmes ... 1273 km
Mar del Plata ... 1289 km
La Plata ... 1291 km
Montevideo ... 1429 km
Salta ... 1557 km
Antofagasta ... 1558 km
Resistencia ... 1620 km
Corrientes ... 1627 km
Posadas ... 1814 km
Pelotas ... 1822 km
Asunción ... 1865 km
Porto Alegre ... 1978 km
Canoas ... 1987 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries