Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cañete, ChileCañeteChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cañete, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cañete

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Cañete: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Cañete

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Cañete

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canete
  • Cañete
  • Kan'ete
  • Kanyete
  • ka nie te
  • kanyete
  • kanyt
  • Каньете
  • كانيت
  • 卡涅特
  • 카녜테

Country

Cañete is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

20,158 People

Cities around Cañete (Provincia de Arauco, Biobío)

Talcahuano ... 121 km
Puente Alto ... 514 km
Santiago ... 527 km
Valparaíso ... 543 km
Viña del Mar ... 546 km
Mendoza ... 653 km
San Juan ... 792 km
Bahía Blanca ... 896 km
Córdoba ... 1019 km
Rosario ... 1152 km
Paraná ... 1228 km
Morón ... 1232 km
Buenos Aires ... 1252 km
Quilmes ... 1258 km
Mar del Plata ... 1268 km
La Plata ... 1276 km
Montevideo ... 1414 km
Salta ... 1568 km
Antofagasta ... 1575 km
Resistencia ... 1620 km
Corrientes ... 1627 km
Pelotas ... 1811 km
Posadas ... 1811 km
Asunción ... 1866 km
Porto Alegre ... 1969 km
Canoas ... 1978 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries