Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Traiguén, ChileTraiguénChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Traiguén, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Traiguén

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Traiguén: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Traiguén

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Traiguén

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Traiguen
  • Traiguén
  • Trajgen
  • te lai gen
  • teulaigen
  • Трайген
  • 特賴根
  • 트라이겐

Country

Traiguén is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

14,481 People

Cities around Traiguén (Provincia de Malleco, Araucanía)

Talcahuano ... 172 km
Puente Alto ... 537 km
Santiago ... 552 km
Valparaíso ... 580 km
Viña del Mar ... 582 km
Mendoza ... 665 km
San Juan ... 810 km
Bahía Blanca ... 834 km
Córdoba ... 1014 km
Rosario ... 1126 km
Morón ... 1192 km
Paraná ... 1208 km
Mar del Plata ... 1210 km
Buenos Aires ... 1212 km
Quilmes ... 1217 km
La Plata ... 1233 km
Montevideo ... 1369 km
Salta ... 1591 km
Resistencia ... 1615 km
Antofagasta ... 1616 km
Corrientes ... 1622 km
Pelotas ... 1776 km
Posadas ... 1799 km
Asunción ... 1865 km
Porto Alegre ... 1939 km
Canoas ... 1948 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries