Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Unión, ChileLa UniónChile

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Unión Chile

What day is it in La Unión right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in La Unión to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 5, 2021

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in La Unión to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 2, 2022

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Unión

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in La Unión
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise La Unión

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset La Unión

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad La Union
  • La Union
  • La Unión
  • La-Un'on
  • la wnywn chly
  • la ywnywn
  • launion
  • Ла Унион
  • Ла-Уньон
  • لا ونیون، چلی
  • لا یونیون
  • 라우니온

Country

La Unión is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

26,298 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Unión (Provincia del Ranco, Los Ríos Region)

Talcahuano ... 393 km
Puente Alto ... 762 km
Santiago ... 777 km
Valparaíso ... 807 km
Viña del Mar ... 809 km
Bahía Blanca ... 882 km
Mendoza ... 883 km
San Juan ... 1030 km
Córdoba ... 1209 km
Mar del Plata ... 1268 km
Rosario ... 1283 km
Morón ... 1313 km
Buenos Aires ... 1332 km
La Plata ... 1347 km
Santa Fe ... 1373 km
Paraná ... 1377 km
Montevideo ... 1476 km
Resistencia ... 1807 km
Salta ... 1813 km
Corrientes ... 1814 km
Antofagasta ... 1844 km
Pelotas ... 1906 km
Posadas ... 1978 km
Asunción ... 2062 km
Porto Alegre ... 2081 km
Canoas ... 2091 km
Viamão ... 2092 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries