Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Purranque, ChilePurranqueChile

What time is it?

Current local time inPurranque Chile

What day is it in Purranque right now?

Thursday (February 22, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Purranque to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 3, 2023

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Purranque to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 6, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Purranque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Purranque
Today, February 22, 2024

Sunrise Purranque

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Purranque

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Purranke
  • Purranque
  • pu lan ke
  • pulangke
  • Пурранке
  • 普蘭克
  • 푸랑케

Country

Purranque is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

13,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Purranque (Provincia de Osorno, Los Lagos Region)

Talcahuano ... 461 km
Puente Alto ... 830 km
Santiago ... 845 km
Valparaíso ... 876 km
Viña del Mar ... 878 km
Bahía Blanca ... 904 km
Córdoba ... 1268 km
Mar del Plata ... 1289 km
Rosario ... 1331 km
Merlo ... 1344 km
Buenos Aires ... 1371 km
Quilmes ... 1373 km
Santa Fe ... 1425 km
Montevideo ... 1511 km
Resistencia ... 1865 km
Corrientes ... 1871 km
Salta ... 1880 km
Antofagasta ... 1912 km
Pelotas ... 1946 km
Santa Maria ... 1981 km
Posadas ... 2032 km
Asunción ... 2121 km
Porto Alegre ... 2124 km
Canoas ... 2134 km
Viamão ... 2135 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 2153 km
Caxias do Sul ... 2182 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries