Zapala, Argentina Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zapala, Argentina Departamento de Zapala, Neuquén Province

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zapala, Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Argentina/Salta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zapala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Zapala: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Zapala

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Zapala

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • APZ
  • Sapala
  • Zapala
  • sa pa la
  • sapala
  • Сапала
  • Սապալա
  • ساپالا
  • 薩帕拉

Country

Zapala is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Salta.

Population

31,534 People

Cities around Zapala (Departamento de Zapala, Neuquén Province)

Talcahuano ... 343 km
Puente Alto ... 584 km
Santiago ... 601 km
Bahía Blanca ... 623 km
Valparaíso ... 657 km
Viña del Mar ... 658 km
Mendoza ... 669 km
San Juan ... 819 km
Córdoba ... 949 km
Rosario ... 999 km
Mar del Plata ... 1005 km
Morón ... 1028 km
Buenos Aires ... 1047 km
Quilmes ... 1050 km
La Plata ... 1063 km
Paraná ... 1097 km
Montevideo ... 1194 km
Resistencia ... 1539 km
Corrientes ... 1544 km
Salta ... 1597 km
Pelotas ... 1620 km
Antofagasta ... 1678 km
Posadas ... 1701 km
Porto Alegre ... 1795 km
Asunción ... 1796 km
Canoas ... 1805 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries