Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Coihaique, ChileCoihaiqueChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Coihaique, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coihaique

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Coihaique: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Coihaique

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Coihaique

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coyhaique
  • GXQ
  • Kojajke
  • Койайке

Country

Coihaique is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

45,787 People

Cities around Coihaique (Provincia de Coyhaique, Aisén)

Talcahuano ... 978 km
Bahía Blanca ... 1088 km
Puente Alto ... 1322 km
Santiago ... 1338 km
Valparaíso ... 1380 km
Viña del Mar ... 1382 km
Mendoza ... 1420 km
Mar del Plata ... 1429 km
San Juan ... 1570 km
Morón ... 1613 km
Quilmes ... 1627 km
La Plata ... 1628 km
Buenos Aires ... 1629 km
Rosario ... 1663 km
Córdoba ... 1681 km
Montevideo ... 1730 km
Paraná ... 1781 km
Pelotas ... 2190 km
Resistencia ... 2251 km
Corrientes ... 2255 km
Salta ... 2348 km
Posadas ... 2385 km
Porto Alegre ... 2388 km
Viamão ... 2396 km
Canoas ... 2400 km
Antofagasta ... 2416 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries