Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Puerto Aisén, ChilePuerto AisénChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Puerto Aisén, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puerto Aisén

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Puerto Aisén: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Puerto Aisén

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto Aisén

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aisen
  • Aisén
  • Aysen
  • Ciudad de Aysen
  • Ciudad de Aysén
  • Puerto Aisen
  • Puerto Aisén
  • Puerto Aysen
  • Puerto Aysén
  • WPA

Country

Puerto Aisén is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

16,936 People

Cities around Puerto Aisén (Provincia de Aisén, Aisén)

Talcahuano ... 956 km
Bahía Blanca ... 1112 km
Puente Alto ... 1309 km
Santiago ... 1325 km
Valparaíso ... 1363 km
Viña del Mar ... 1365 km
Mendoza ... 1411 km
Mar del Plata ... 1459 km
San Juan ... 1562 km
Morón ... 1633 km
Quilmes ... 1648 km
La Plata ... 1650 km
Buenos Aires ... 1650 km
Rosario ... 1676 km
Córdoba ... 1683 km
Montevideo ... 1755 km
Paraná ... 1792 km
Pelotas ... 2214 km
Resistencia ... 2258 km
Corrientes ... 2262 km
Salta ... 2342 km
Posadas ... 2397 km
Antofagasta ... 2400 km
Porto Alegre ... 2410 km
Viamão ... 2418 km
Canoas ... 2422 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries