Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Taltal, ChileTaltalChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Taltal, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taltal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Taltal: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Taltal

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Taltal

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Taltal
  • TTC
  • Tal'tal'
  • Taltal
  • ta er ta er
  • tal tal
  • Тальталь
  • تال تال
  • 塔爾塔爾

Country

Taltal is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

10,018 People

Cities around Taltal (Antofagasta)

Antofagasta ... 194 km
Salta ... 412 km
San Juan ... 692 km
Tacna ... 814 km
Córdoba ... 831 km
Mendoza ... 834 km
Viña del Mar ... 843 km
Valparaíso ... 845 km
Santiago ... 886 km
Puente Alto ... 903 km
Resistencia ... 948 km
Cochabamba ... 948 km
Corrientes ... 960 km
Arequipa ... 995 km
La Paz ... 998 km
Asunción ... 1028 km
Paraná ... 1058 km
Rosario ... 1144 km
Posadas ... 1187 km
Talcahuano ... 1263 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1270 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1272 km
Cusco ... 1313 km
Cascavel ... 1364 km
Campo Grande ... 1380 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries